|
|
Marlowe; Shakespeare ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Marlowe; Shakespeare Elizabethan Drama Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Grolier Enterprises Corp. 1980 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Hardcover This classic edition publ 1980. Chocolate brown leather cover with gold art deco on front and lettering on spine. Page edges are gold; gold ribbon marker. A very attractive book, it is in nf condition. Cover is excellent. First half dozen pages have a water stain at top; else pages are clean and unmarked. Price:
18.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shakespeare, William. Julius Caesar Portsmouth, NM Boynton/Cook Publishers 1981 0867090235 / 9780867090239 Soft Cover Fair No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Cover has wear and a couple of tears as well as slight page curling. Name on page edges. Inside, the book is profusely marked with notes, highlighting and underling. Price:
2.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shakespeare Merchant of Venice New York The Macmillan Co. 1902 Sixth Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover Burgundy leatherette cover has small stain on front edge, light wear at corners and spine ends. 207 intact, clean, unmarked pages. Name and notes on ffep and on back of frontispiece (picture of William Shakespeare). Remarkable for one hundred plus years old! Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shakespeare Merchant of Venice Boston Ginn & Company 1897 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover Dark green cloth cover with black lettering has some edge wear, heavier at spine; else very solid with good binding. Both endpapers and pgs inside have mild foxing. On ffep, name written in script, date of Nov. 5, 1897, Courtney, Texas. Pgs are clean and vg, mild evenly age toned, with small amt of pencil notes and/or marks. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shakespeare, William Selected Plays Franklin Center, PA The Franklin Library 1981 Hardcover New No Jacket as Issued Hardcover Deluxe Edn, 1981. Hardcover, leatherette, black, with ribbed spine & 14k gold art deco on front, back and spine with gold page edges & patterned endpapers; in as new condition. This is a fine book for show as well as to enjoy. Gift quality. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Shakespeare The Comedies and Tragedies of Shakespeare, Vols. One & Two New York Random House 1944 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover Publ 1944. Set of Two books, Volumes One and Two. Complete and unabridged, with notes and glossary, and illustrations. Name/address label on fep. Green cloth cover with gilt lettering over red on spine. Cover is clean and very good with square corners and straight spine. Pgs inside are clean and vg. Price:
2.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Marlowe; Shakespeare The Harvard Classics No. 46: Elizabethan Drama New York P. F. Collier & Son 1910 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover Publ 1910. Near fine hardcover w/no jacket, 8" h, 442 pps. Burgundy cloth cover with gilt decor with white and green on front. Red endpapers are clean and unmarked. Frontispiece portrait of Shakespeare and His Friends w/tissue, opposite title pg. Pgs inside are clean, fine and unmarked. Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Shakespeare, William. The Sonnets New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1980 0312744994 / 9780312744991 Hard Back Fine Good Hard Back This is a fine, cloth covered book with ribbon in a good dj. DJ has a few stains, a very small tear at fold and has been price clipped. The insides are immaculate. Price:
2.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|