Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Marlowe; Shakespeare Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Marlowe; Shakespeare Elizabethan Drama
Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Grolier Enterprises Corp. 1980  Hardcover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Hardcover 
This classic edition publ 1980. Chocolate brown leather cover with gold art deco on front and lettering on spine. Page edges are gold; gold ribbon marker. A very attractive book, it is in nf condition. Cover is excellent. First half dozen pages have a water stain at top; else pages are clean and unmarked.  
Price: 18.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William. Julius Caesar
Portsmouth, NM Boynton/Cook Publishers 1981 0867090235 / 9780867090239  Soft Cover Fair No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover 
Cover has wear and a couple of tears as well as slight page curling. Name on page edges. Inside, the book is profusely marked with notes, highlighting and underling.  
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare Merchant of Venice
New York The Macmillan Co. 1902 Sixth Printing  Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Burgundy leatherette cover has small stain on front edge, light wear at corners and spine ends. 207 intact, clean, unmarked pages. Name and notes on ffep and on back of frontispiece (picture of William Shakespeare). Remarkable for one hundred plus years old!  
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare Merchant of Venice
Boston Ginn & Company 1897  Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Dark green cloth cover with black lettering has some edge wear, heavier at spine; else very solid with good binding. Both endpapers and pgs inside have mild foxing. On ffep, name written in script, date of Nov. 5, 1897, Courtney, Texas. Pgs are clean and vg, mild evenly age toned, with small amt of pencil notes and/or marks.  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William Selected Plays
Franklin Center, PA The Franklin Library 1981  Hardcover New No Jacket as Issued Hardcover 
Deluxe Edn, 1981. Hardcover, leatherette, black, with ribbed spine & 14k gold art deco on front, back and spine with gold page edges & patterned endpapers; in as new condition. This is a fine book for show as well as to enjoy. Gift quality.  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Masterpieces: The World's Popular Classics
New York Books, Inc.  Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
No publishing date shown. Circa 1950's. Minimal shelfwear to outside edges. Foxing on fep, ffep, bep, fbep. Light age toning to page edges. Top edge tinted. Nice tight spine, pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 3.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare The Comedies and Tragedies of Shakespeare, Vols. One & Two
New York Random House 1944  Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 
Publ 1944. Set of Two books, Volumes One and Two. Complete and unabridged, with notes and glossary, and illustrations. Name/address label on fep. Green cloth cover with gilt lettering over red on spine. Cover is clean and very good with square corners and straight spine. Pgs inside are clean and vg.  
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Marlowe; Shakespeare The Harvard Classics No. 46: Elizabethan Drama
New York P. F. Collier & Son 1910  Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 
Publ 1910. Near fine hardcover w/no jacket, 8" h, 442 pps. Burgundy cloth cover with gilt decor with white and green on front. Red endpapers are clean and unmarked. Frontispiece portrait of Shakespeare and His Friends w/tissue, opposite title pg. Pgs inside are clean, fine and unmarked.  
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William. The Sonnets
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1980 0312744994 / 9780312744991  Hard Back Fine Good Hard Back 
This is a fine, cloth covered book with ribbon in a good dj. DJ has a few stains, a very small tear at fold and has been price clipped. The insides are immaculate.  
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marlowe; Shakespeare on Abookstop.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Argosybooks.ca
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Bookmaven.net
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Booksnmorepa.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Centralbooksource.net
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Concharbooks.co.uk
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Deliciousbooks.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Gibsonbooks.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Guthriebooks.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Hammondsbooks.net
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Heavytail.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Ianreillybooks.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Jackdawbooks.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Lincbook.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Magikaljourneys.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Midtownscholar.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Novelshoppe.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Oddballbooks.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Pinaclebooks.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Prendibooks.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Prseitzstore.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Psychobabel.eu
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Readitagainhouston.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Rileybooks.co.uk
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Star-dot-star.net
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Theavocadopit.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Thebookpixie.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Theshelfbookshop.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Treasuredoldies.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Used-and-rare-books.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Vagabondbooks.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Wafbooks.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Marlowe; Shakespeare on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookspaceGlobal.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.