Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin A Desirable Energy Future
Philadelphia, PA The Franklin Institute Press 1982 Hardcover Good No Dj Hardcover 
Good hardcover with heavy wear to cover. Fading, bumped corners and spine and staining to cover. Page ends are stained otherwise pages are cleaned and unmarked. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nathanael West Miss Lonelyhearts
New York The New Classics 1933  Hard Back Very Good Fair Hard Back 
DJ has considerable wear at edges and a couple of tears at back and spine that have been taped. Stated price inside flap is $1.50. Book has red cloth cover with gilt lettering on spine. Pages have mild age browning.  
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 West Texas Geological Society Oil & Gas Fields in West Texas Symposium 1990
Midland TX West Texas Geological Society 1990  Hardcover Fine No Jacket Hardcover 
Publ 1990. Near fine hardcover, 11 1/4" h, 208 pps. Latte laminated, pictorial cover is clean and fine. Pages are clean, fine and unmarked.  
Price: 37.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 West, E. J. Shaw on Theatre
New York Hill and Wang 1967  Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Fourth printing, 1967. Very good hardcover w/no jacket, 7 1/2" h, 306 pps incl index. Ex-library with usual markings from Univ of Texas. Camel tan cloth cover is vg with bumped lower corners; gold lettering on black over spine.  
Price: 5.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 West Texas Business and Commerce Code 2004: West's Texas Statutes and Codes
Thomson West 2003 0314108890 / 9780314108890  Softcover Fine No Jacket as Issued Softcover 
2004 Edition (supersedes 2002 Edn) with tables and index. As amended through the 2003 Third Called Session of the 78th Legislature. Rules as received through November 1, 2003. Ex-lib with usual markings. Text is clean, fine and unmarked throughout.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 West Texas Business and Commerce Code 2004: West's Texas Statutes and Codes
Thomson West 2003 0314108890 / 9780314108890  Softcover Fine No Jacket as Issued Softcover 
2004 Edition (supersedes 2002 Edn) with tables and index. As amended through the 2003 Third Called Session of the 78th Legislature. Ex-lib with usual markings.  
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 West Law Texas Probate Code 2004
Thomson West 2003 0314111123 / 9780314111128  Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Softcover 
Publ 2003. Softcover, 9 3/4" h, 296 pps plus index. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean, glossy cover is nf. Pages are clean, fine and unmarked.  
Price: 3.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Allamericantextbooks.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Beaglebooks.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Bestbargainbook.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Birdbookstore.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Bookembooks.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Borgasorusbooks.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Collectibleromancebooks.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Crawfordsnautical.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Farnersbooks.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Magikaljourneys.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Maplehillbooks.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Mediastuffs.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Mygenealogybooks.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Newtonlibrary.net
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Richardsonsbooks.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Shoestringbookstore.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Springystreasures.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Superiortextsales.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Swantradingcompany.com
Livingston, Robert; Anderson, Truman; Besmann, Theodore; Olszewski, Mitchell; Perry, Alfred; West, Colin on Whizbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookspaceGlobal.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.